These Terms and Conditions of Use (the “Terms and Conditions”) for “Banking Baku” (the “online website”) are between a user of the Website (“User”) and “Banking Baku” Magazine.
Access to the online website or use of the content constitutes User’s agreement with these terms and Conditions. User acknowledges to have read these Terms and Conditions and accepts the terms thereof. User agrees to read these terms and conditions of use carefully before using the website. “Banking Baku” reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove any portion of these Terms and Conditions, in whole or in part, at any time. User’s acknowledgment of such changes and agreement to be bound by the Terms and Conditions as modified.
User’s right to use the materials and other content from the online website is not transferable and is subject to any restrictions established by “Banking Baku”, and should be agreed in writing.
‘Banking Baku” may change, suspend, or discontinue any aspect of the online website at any time, at its sole discretion, without prior notice and without liability to User or any third party for such change, suspension, or discontinuance. “Banking Baku” may also impose limits on certain features and services or restrict User’s access to parts or the entireonline website without notice or liability.
In case User objects to these terms and conditions, or dissatisfied with the rules stated, it is to their discretion to immediately discontinue the use of the online website, or rely on it. Whereby this is not the case, “Banking Baku” will however continue to rely on Users full and unqualified acceptance and compliance with these terms and conditions.
User shall not have the right to sell, license, market, or lease the content on the online website to any party whatsoever without the prior written consent of “Banking Baku”. User shall not have the right to distribute the content in any manner to any third party or unauthorized entity.
User hereby acknowledges thatall title to and ownership of the online website and its content remains vested in “Banking Baku” and nothing in these Terms and Conditions serves to transfer such ownership or title to User or any party acting through User. All copies and representations of content from the Website, including merged or modified portions, shall as between User and Banking Baku remain “Banking Baku’s” exclusive property, shall continue to be subject to these Terms and Conditions, and shall contain all “Banking Baku” copyright and other proprietary notices.
User agrees to use the content or materials from the online website only for non-commercial purposes, and only for User’s bona fide development or legitimate business purposes in accordance with these Terms and Conditions. User shall use all reasonable endeavors not to permit or allow the online website to be used by any party whatsoever for purposes not connected with User’s non-commercial, legitimate business purposes.
User agrees to report promptly to “Banking Baku” any observed violation of the above. User agrees that the online website shall not be used in any manner or for any purpose other than the permitted purposes as expressly described in these Terms and Conditions. In case of User noticed any unauthorized access to the website as a disguise to forge User identity or bridge of User’s account, it is important that User contacts Banking Baku to report this acts, unless the burden of responsibility lies with the User..
User may not share User’s means of access with others. User acknowledges that User is responsible for all usage or activity on User’s subscription online website account, including such use of the account by any third party. Any fraudulent, abusive, or otherwise illegal activity may be grounds for termination of User’s account, at “Banking Baku” sole discretion, and User may be referred to appropriate law enforcement agencies. User agrees to indemnify, defend, and hold “Banking Baku” harmless against liability for any and all use of User’s account.
The contents of the online website are intended for the benefit of User’s legitimate non-commercial business. All materials displayed on the online website (including, but not limited to articles, reports, photographs, images, illustrations, audio clips and video clips, each also known as the “Content”) are protected by copyright, and owned or controlled by “Banking Baku” or the party credited as the provider of the Content, software, or other materials. Users shall abide by all copyright notices, information, or restrictions contained in any Content accessed through the online website. User acknowledges to no claim of ownership or other right to any Content by reason of its access, use, or otherwise.
The online website is protected by copyright as a collective work and/or compilation, pursuant to Azerbaijan copyright laws, international conventions, and other copyright laws. Copying or storing of any Content for other than User’s legitimate non-commercial business end-use is expressly prohibited without the prior written permission of “Banking Baku” or the copyright holder identified in the individual Content’s copyright notice. In no event shall user alter or delete any author attribution or copyright notice.
Except as specifically provided in these Terms and Conditions, User may not modify, publish, transmit, participate in the transfer or sale of, reproduce, create derivative works from, distribute, display, or in any way exploit, any of the Content, software, materials, or the online website in whole or in part. No use is permitted which benefits any party other than Banking or User.
Banking Baku intends to register as a trademark most of the products created and used on the website, such as specific names to categories and sub-categories. Other featured logos, product and company names are or may be service/trademarks of their respective owners.
“Banking Baku” does not represents or endorses the accuracy or reliability of any advice, opinion, statement, or other information displayed, downloaded, uploaded, or distributed through the online website by contributors or Users through shared comment. “Banking Baku” will not be responsible for actions of information provider, or any other person or entity engaged in volunteering information sourcing for the online website. User acknowledges that any reliance upon any such opinion, advice, statement, or information shall be at User’s sole risk. “Banking Baku” reserves the right but not the obligation, in its sole discretion, to correct any errors or omissions in any portion of the online website.
THE content posted on the online website is distributed on an “as is” and “as available” basis without warranties of any kind whatsoever, whether express or implied, including without limitation warranties of title, non-infringement, or merchantability, or fitness for a particular purpose, or any materials obtained through the online website are virus-free or error-free. neither “Banking Baku” nor anyone else involved in creating, producing, or delivering the website content shall be liable under any theory of law (including negligence) for any loss or damage that may arise in connection with the furnishing, performance, user’s inability to use, or user’s use of the website, including any direct, indirect, incidental, special, economic, lost profit, or consequential damages, or other kind of loss or damage whatsoever, even if “Banking Baku” has been advised of the possibility of such damage. “Banking Baku” will not respond to any claim for damages.
The online Website contains links to other related Internet sites, resources, and sponsors of the online website. “Banking Baku” is not responsible in any way for the availability of these outside resources or their contents. User should direct any concerns regarding any external link to that link’s site administrator or webmaster. “Banking Baku” is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. “Banking Baku” is providing these links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by “Banking Baku” of the linked website or its contents.
These Terms and Conditions shall be construed and enforced in accordance with Azerbaijan law. Any action to enforce these Terms and Conditions shall be brought in court of law in Azerbaijan or any other relevant court of law allowed by legal permits obtained from Azerbaijan. Any rights not expressly granted to User in these Terms and Conditions are reserved to “Banking Baku”. Any failure by “Banking Baku” to enforce any provision of these Terms and Conditions shall not be construed as a continuing waiver of any rights under such provision.These Terms and Conditions represent the entire agreement between “Banking Baku” and User concerning User’s use of the Website and supersede any prior understanding or agreement whether oral or written.